Urukia
Architecture & Design Magazine

[HONG KONG] Alternative Car Park Tower Competition Winners

 Winners Proposals Of Hong Kong Alternative Car Park Tower Competition

[AC-CA] Architectural Competition has shared with us the results of the Hong Kong Alternative Car Park Tower Competition. A total of 125 proposals that were submitted from all over the world, [AC-CA] have been announced the Ten winners of the competition  Check out the ten winning entries below:

1st Winner

Hong Kong Alternative Car Park Tower winners
The Winner of Hong Kong Alternative Car Park Tower

1st Prize was awarded to Guansheng Zeng, Zhiyi Huang, Zhen Zhang, Hui Li
Company: Mozhao studio(CCDI)
Country: China (Shenzhen)
Team Type: Architect
Registration Number: 023778

2nd Winner

Hong Kong Alternative Car Park Tower winners

2nd Prize was awarded to Yiu Shuk-Yin Crystal, To Ching-Hing Derrick, Yeung Li-Shung Wyan, Tsoi Wai-Kuen
Country: Hong Kong (Hong Kong)
TeamType: Architecture Graduates
Registration Number: 024580

3rd Winner

Hong Kong Alternative Car Park Tower winners

3rd Prize was awarded to Xing Xiong
Country: United States (Cambridge)
Team Type: Student
Registration Number: 024117

Honorable Mentions Entries

025254

Team members : Ernie Ngai, Wing Tse
Country: Hong Kong
Team Type: Architect
Registration Number: 025254

025780

Team members: Wandrille Marchais, Stephane Bauche, Léa Girault, David Dottelonde 
Country: France
Team Type: Architect
Registration Number: 025780

025801

Team members: Branislav Mitrovic, Jelena Kuzmanovic
Country: Serbia and Montenegro
Team Type: Architect
Registration Number: 025801

024583

Team members: Thibault Guillaneau, Paul Fraillon , Diego Ibad, Adrian Scateni
Country: France
Team Type: Student
Registration Number: 024583

025273

Team members: Chris Chan Yiu Hang , Stephanie Tan Mee Lee 
Country: Hong Kong
Team Type: Architect
Registration Number: 025273

026013

Team members: Shingo Saito
Country: Japan
Team Type: Student
Registration Number: 026013

024782

Team members: Aaron Cody
Country: Australia
Team Type: Student
Registration Number: 024782

The Jury for this International Competition was comprised of the following professionals:

Sun Ji – Architect (Chinese)
Cathal Curtin – Architect (Irish)
Chazelle Elodie – Architect (French)

Comments
Loading...